ARAW 1                                            Monday, 25 June 2012

PRE-CONFERENCE 1: DELEGATES ARRIVAL

 

ARRIVAL OF DELEGATES AND REGISTRATION
7:00 PM                       DINNER/ ACCOMMODATION

ARAW 2

Tuesday, 26 June 2012

PRE-CONFERENCE 2: REGISTRATION AND SHOW @ BAGUIO MUSEUM



TIME                           AM
ARRIVAL OF DELEGATES AND REGISTRATION
12:00 – 12:00               ARRIVAL OF DELEGATES
9:00                             BREAKFAST @ TEACHER’S CAMP 
9:00 –12:00                  REGISTRATION OF DELEGATES @VOCAS AND TEACHER’S CAMP
12:00                           LUNCH @VOCAS


TIME                           PM
MINI WORKSHOPS AND GAMABA AWARDEES 

2:00 – 4:00                   ARTS AND CULTURE FAIR AND MINI WORKSHOPS @VOCAS
                                        BACKSTRAP WEAVING
                                        RATTAN/NITO WEAVING
                                        NOSE FLUTE PLAYING, ETC.
5: 00                            ART OPENING 1:
                                   “PHILIPPINE LIVING TREASURES” @BAGUIO MUSEUM
                                   SPEAKERS: NCCA REPRESENTATIVES
                                   GAMABA PRESENTATIONS:

                                   APO ALONZO SACLAG (KALINGA, GAMABA 2000)

                                   APO FEDERICO CABALLERO (PANAY BUKIDNON, GAMABA 2000)
6:00                             SPONSORED DINNER
8:00                             FILM SHOWING @ BAGUIO MUSEUM:

                                        “BUSONG”, A MULTI-AWARDED FILM BY PALAW'AN FILMMAKER

                                   MR. AURAEUS SOLITO 

ARAW 3

Wednesday, 27 June 2012
PRE-CONFERENCE 3: ROUNDTABLES FOR SLT ONLY @VOCAS
PARALELL WITH DIASPORA / LGU ROUNDTABLES PLUS ART EXHIBITION @ BENCAB MUSEUM


TIME                           AM
INTER-SLT POW-WOW / DIASPORA SHARING

9:00 – 9:30                   OPENING RITUAL 
9:30 – 10:00                 SPEAKERS: DIRECTOR MANNY DULAWAN, IFUGAO ACADEMY;

                                                       MR. SHIRO KAYANO, AINU SLT, JAPAN
10:00 – 10:50               GET TO KNOW ONE ANOTHER  (FOR SCHOOLS OF LIVING TRADITIONS)

10:50 – 11:00               KOFI  BREAK: AINU DANCE PERFORMANCE  
11:00 –11:20                 SPEAKERS: MS. MARIA TODI
, SIKAT T’BOLI, MINDANAO;

                                                       APO ALONZO SACLAG, GAMABA AWARDEE 2000

11:20 – 12:00               SLT ROUNDTABLE (DREAM TIME)

                                   LGU ROUNDTABLE (IF PRESENT) /DIASPORA SHARING

12:00 – 12:45               OPEN MICROPHONE SHARING (SLT SPEAK/ ACADEME OBSERVE) 

12:45 – 1:30                 LUNCH @VOCAS                             



TIME                           PM
BRIDGING SESSIONS & CULTURE-BEARING ART

1:30 –2:00                    JOINING HANDS (KAPWA RITUAL)
2:00 – 2:40                   SPEAKERS: MR. DENNIS BANKS, FOUNDER OF AMERICAN INDIAN MOVEMENT;

                                                       DATU WAWAY SAWAYTALAANDIG SLT 

2:40 – 3:40                   OPEN MICROPHONE SHARING (SLT SPEAK/ACADEME OBSERVE)

4:30 – 6:30                   ART OPENING 2 AND 3 @BENCAB MUSEUM:
                                   “KAPWA 3: BAGUIO ARTISTS AS CULTURE BEARERS”  (INDIGO GALLERY)

                                   "COPY RIGHT" A SHOW BY KAWAYAN DE GUIA (PRINT GALLERY)
5:00 – 5:30                   GUESTS OF HONOR: MR. SIONIL JOSE, NATIONAL ARTIST, LITERATURE;

                                          DR. GOMBAYAVIN MEND-OOYO, ARTS AND CULTURE ACADEMY, MONGOLIA
5:30 – 6:30                   ETHNIC JAMMING AND DANCE
7:00                             CAÑAO AND JAMMING@ ASSUMPTION ROAD

ARAW 4
Thursday, 28 June 2012
ACADEMIC CONFERENCE 1: POSTMODERN PARADIGMS & FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY @U.P. BAGUIO


TIME                           AM
POSTMODERN PARADIGMS

  
7:30 – 8:30                   REGISTRATION 
8:30 – 8:50                   OPENING RITUAL
8:50 – 8:55                   WELCOME SPEECH: DR. RAYMUNDO ROVILLOS, CHANCELLOR, U.P. BAGUIO

8:55 – 9:00                   SPEAKER: DR. KATRIN DE GUIA, H.A.P.I. PRESIDENT 

9:00 – 9:30                   SPEAKER: DR. ALICE MAGOS (UP VISAYAS EMERITUS)  WITH MR. FEDERICO CABALLERO, GAWAD SA 

                                   MANLILIKHA NG BAYAN AWARDEE - GAMABA 2000, ON THE POSTMODERN MANDATE IN

                                   ANTHROPOLOGY

9:30 – 9:50                   SPEAKER: DR. LILY MENDOZA (OAKLAND UNIVERSITY, MICHIGAN, USA), ON POSTMODERN  

                                   PARADIGMS
9:50 – 10:00                 REACTION: MS. ROSALIE ZERRUDO, ENVIRONMENTALIST 
10:00 – 10:40               THE VIRGILIO ENRIQUEZ LECTURE: DR. ELENITA M.  STROBEL (SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY, 

                                   CALIFORNIA, USA), ON KAPWA AS POSTMODERN PARADIGM  
10:40 – 10:50               REACTION: DIRECTOR ZENAIDA H.  PAWID,  NATIONAL COMMISSION ON INDIGENOUS PEOPLES  

                                   (NCIP)

10:50 – 11:00               KOFI BREAK (KALINGA MUSIC WITH MR. ARNEL AND MR. EDGAR BANASAN
11:00 – 11:30               PANEL: UPB-PROGRAM FOR INDIGENOUS CULTURES (PIC)
                                        CHAIRPERSON JUNLEY LAZAGA, INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE (IK) RESEARCH
                                        DR.  E.  CALINAWAGAN, INDIGENOUS PEOPLES LANGUAGE
                                        PROF.  JIMMY FONG, INDIGENOUS PEOPLES MUSIC
11:30–11:50                 SPEAKER: HON. SENATOR LOREN LEGARDA, CHAIR, SENATE COMMITTEE ON INDIGENOUS        

                                   PEOPLES, ON NATIONAL GROSS HAPPINESS

11:50 – 12:30               REACTION & OPEN FORUM
12:30 – 1:30                 LUNCH @UP BAGUIO

PARALLEL PROGRAM: IP YOUTH THEATER WORKSHOP (DAY 1)

9:30 – 12:30                 "ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER TRAINING" WITH

                                   KABUKU-MAI MASTER JUN AMANTO (JAPAN), DATU WAWAY SAWAY (TALAANDIG SLT),

                                   MR. RUEL BIMMUYAG   (IFUGAO) AND MS. ROSALIE ZERRUDO



TIME                           PM
SIKOLOHIYANG PILIPNO – A POST MODERN PARADIGM 

1:30 – 1:50                   SPEAKER: DR.  RHODA GALANCO (UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO – SCHOOL OF TEACHER EDUCATION 

                                   (UB-STE)), ON THE IDENTITY CRISIS OF IP STUDENTS
1:50 – 2:10                   SPEAKER: DR.  VICTORIO SUGBO (UP TACLOBAN), ON LANGUAGE & IDENTITY CONSTRUCTION
2:10 – 2:30                   SPEAKER: DR. GRACE DALISAY, (DEPARTMENT CHAIR, UP DILIMAN PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT/  

                                   FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY PROGRAM COORDINATOR), ON THE PHD PROGRAM IN SIKOLOHIYANG  

                                   FILIPINO 

2:30 – 2:45                   CONTEXTUALIZER: PROP. JAY YACAT, PANGULO, PSSP

2:45 – 3:00                   KOFI BREAK: SONG AND DANCE BY ABORLAN AND TABON PALAW'AN (MS. ABIGAIL PEREZ) 

3:00 – 3:20                   SPEAKER: DR. VIOLETA BAUTISTA (UP DILIMAN, PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT), ON KAPWA AND 

                                   THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF PSYCHOTHERAPY IN THE PHILIPPINES
3:20 – 3:40                   SPEAKER: DR. CECILIA CONACO,(UP DILIMAN PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT), ON RECENT KAPWA 

                                   RESEARCH
3:40 – 4:00                   SPEAKER: DR. GRACE ODAL (UP MANILA, HUMANITIES), ON THE PAMAMAYBAY APPROACH
4:00 – 4:10                   CONTEXTUALIZER: PROF. ARVIN VILLALON, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY AND 

                                   PSYCHOLOGY (DSAP)
4:10 – 4:45                   OPEN FORUM: PROF. KURT BAGAYAO, TEACHER, UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS 
4:45 – 5:30                   ART OPENING 4 @ U.P. BAGUIO ALUMNI HALL:
                                   “EVERYDAY OBJECTS: THE MAKING AND UNMAKING OF INDIGENOUS CRAFTS AS ART” 

5:30 – 6:30                   DINNER @ VOCAS 

7:00 - 8:00                    POETRY READING AND BOOK SIGNING @MT. CLOUD BOOKSHOP:

                                   DR. GOMBAYAVIN MEND-OOYO, POET LAUREATE, MONGOLIA "QUICKWIT THE CAMEL"

                                   DR.  ELENITA M.  STROBEL, EDITOR, "BABAYLAN​: FILIPINOS AND THE CALL OF THE INDIGENOUS"



PARALLEL PROGRAM: IP YOUTH THEATER WORKSHOP (DAY 1)

1:30 – 5:30                   "ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER TRAINING" WITH
                                   KABUKU-MAI MASTER JUN AMANTO (JAPAN), DATU WAWAY SAWAY (TALAANDIG SLT),

                                   RUEL BIMMUYAG (IFUGAO) AND MS. ROSALIE ZERRUDO

ARAW 5
Friday, 29 June 2012
ACADEMIC CONFERENCE 2: ACADEMIC THEORY, INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE & THE KAPWA PARADIGM @UP BAGUIO


TIME                           AM
ACADEMIC THEORY & INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE

7:30 – 8:30                   REGISTRATION @ U.P. JUAN LUNA HALL
8:30 – 8:50                   OPENING RITUAL
8:50 – 9:10                   SPEAKER: DR. LEAH ABAYAO (U.P. BAGUIO), ON IK-BASED RESEARCH & CURRICULA
9:10 – 9:30                   SPEAKER: DR. NENITA PAMBID DOMINGO (UCLA, LOS ANGELES, USA), ON ANTING-ANTING

9:30 – 9:50                   SPEAKER: DR. WILLIE ALANGUI (UP BAGUIO, DEAN, SCIENCE DEPT.), ON ETHNO-MATH

9:50 -  10:00                 REACTION: HON. TEODORO BAGUILAT, IFUGAO REPRESENTATIVE

10:00 – 10:20                 SPEAKER: DR.AURORA MENDOZA (PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT, UP DILIMAN), ON THE ROLE OF                                                         

                                   IK IN THE DRRM FRAMEWORK

10:20 – 10:40               SPEAKER:DR. CYNTHIA NERI ZAYAS (UP‐CIS), ON THE HANSHIN-AWAJI EARTHQUAKE OF 1995 AND  

                                   THE WRATH OF KOUJIN-SAN GUARDIAN DEITY OF THE LAND

10:40 – 10:50               REACTION: MR. DANILO “MOMO” DALISAY, ARTIST, ILOILO
10:50 – 11:00               KOFI BREAK (MR.SUWICHAN “CHI” PATTANAPRAIWAN, THAI KAREN MUSIC PERFORMANCE)
11:00 –11:45                THE ALFREDO LAGMAY LECTURE: DATU VICTORINO MIKETAY SAWAY (TALAANDIG SLT, 

                                   MINDANAO), ON THE SCIENCE OF THE COMMON SENSE
11:45 – 12:00               REACTION: DR. HIROMU SHIMIZU, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, JAPAN
12:00 – 12:20               OPEN FORUM
12:20 – 1:20                 LUNCH @UP BAGUIO



TIME                           PM
THE KAPWA PARADIGM

1:30 – 1:50                   SPEAKER: MS. VENUS HERBITO (FILMMAKER, USA), ON INDIGENOUS MIND & FILIPINO PERSONHOOD
1:50 – 2:10                   SPEAKER: DR. MILA ANGULUAN‐COGER (THERAPIST, CALIFORNIA, USA), ON INTERGENERATIONAL 

                                   MYTH‐WEAVING AS KAPWA PRACTICE IN THE DIASPORA
2:10 – 2:20                   REACTION: FACULTY MEMBER
2:20 – 2:40                   SPEAKER: MR. RESTITUTO REYES PITOGO (AUTHOR), ON AMBAHAN & THE MANGYAN WORLDVIEW
2:40 – 2:50                   REACTION: MS. ANALYN SAGANSANG, MANGYAN YOUTH
2:50 –3:30                    PANEL: THE SHARED SELF – LOST & FOUND: A DIALOGUE ON RE‐INDIGENIZATION      
                                         MS. JENNIFER MARAMBA, ARTIST HEALER, TORONTO, CANADA

                                         MS. JO SIMALAYA ALCAMPO, ARTIST AND COMMUNITY WORKER, TORONTO, CANADA

                                         MR. TONY PEREZ, PLAYWRIGHT, MANILA
                                         DR.ELIZABETH DE CASTRO, PSSP, AS CO-DISCUSSANT AND MODERATOR
3:30 – 4:15                   KOFI BREAK:
                                   ART OPENING 5 @UP BAGUIO LIBRARY MULTI-FUNCTION HALL:

                                   THE KONYAK NAGAS: TRADITION ON THE EDGE PHOTOS BY MR. TENZING PALJOR (TIBET) AND

                                   CALLIGRAPHIES BY DR. G. MEND-OOYO (MONGOLIA) 

4:15 – 4:45                   SPEAKER: DR. G. MEND‐OOYO, (DIRECTOR, MONGOLIAN ACADEMY OF ARTS AND CULTURE), 

                                   PROSE READINGS BY A CULTURE-BEARING AUTHOR
4:45 – 4:55                   REACTION: DR. VICTORIA COSTINA, LITERATURE, UP BAGUIO               

4:55 – 5:30                   OPEN FORUM
5:30 – 5:45                   CLOSING RITUAL
6:00 – 7:00                   DINNER @ VOCAS
7:00 – 9:00                   FILMSHOWING @VOCAS:

                                   WORKS BY DIRECTOR GOTOT PRAKOSA, FILM DEPARTMENT OF THE JAKARTA INSTITUTE FOR THE

                                   ARTS, AND HIS STUDENT MS. RINA HARAHAP

                                   ART OPENING 6 @KATIPUNAN ART EATERY (BEHIND CENTERMALL):

                                   "KAPWA KATIPUNAN (THE SHARED CANVAS)" BY INDIO-GENIUS BAGUIO ARTISTS 



PARALLEL PROGRAM 1: WORKSHOPS FOR THE BAGUIO COMMUNITY


TIME                           AM
OUTREACH SESSIONS: SIMULTANEOUS SLT WORKSHOPS FOR THE BAGUIO COMMUNITY

9:00                             BREAKFAST @ TEACHER’S CAMP
10.00 – 12:00               SLT WORKSHOPS @ BAGUIO SCHOOLS 
                                   MINI WORKSHOPS @VOCAS
12:00 – 1:00                 LUNCH @UPB

TIME                           PM
OUTREACH SESSIONS: SIMULTANEOUS SLT WORKSHOPS FOR THE BAGUIO COMMUNITY
2:00 – 4:00                   SLT WORKSHOPS @BAGUIO SCHOOLS
                                   MINI WORKSHOPS @VOCAS
6:00 – 7:00                   DINNER @ VOCAS
7:00 – 9:00                   FILMSHOWING @ VOCAS



PARALLEL PROGRAM 2: IP YOUTH THEATER WORKSHOP (DAY 2)

4:30 – 6:30                   "ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER TRAINING" WITH
                                   KABUKU-MAI MASTER JUN AMANTO (JAPAN), DATU WAWAY SAWAY (TALAANDIG SLT),
                                   RUEL BIMMUYAG (IFUGAO) AND MS.ROSALIE ZERRUDO (CAMIGUIN ISLAND) AND THE THAI KAREN               

                                   DELEGATION

6:00 – 7:00                   DINNER @ VOCAS

7:00 – 9:00                   FILMSHOWING @ VOCAS

ARAW 6
Saturday, 30 June 2012
ACADEMIC CONFERENCE 3: BRIDGING INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE AND THE ACADEME @UP BAGUIO

TIME                           AM
INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE AS BASIS FOR FUTURE ACADEMIC THEORY 
7:30 – 8:30                   REGISTRATION  @U.P. JUAN LUNA HALL
8:30 – 8:50                   OPENING DUMAGAT RITUAL
8:50 – 9:30                   SPEAKER: DR. MARILYN NGALES (LYCEUM, MANILA; WITH TEN TEACHERS FROM DUMAGAT SLT’S),                       

                                   ON SUSTAINING INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE
9:30 – 9:50                   SPEAKER: DIRECTOR GOTOT PRAKOSA (FILM DEPARTMENT, JAKARTA INTITUTE OF THE        

                                   ARTS), FIRST WAYANG, THEN FILM

9:50 – 10:20                 SPEAKER: PROF. DULCE CUNA, U.P. TACLOBAN, ON TATTOO AS PRE-COLONIAL LANGUAGE

10:20 – 10:30               REACTION: C.E.O.RINA LOPEZ, ABS-CBN KNOWLEDGE CHANNEL FOUNDATION INC.
10:30 – 10:40               KOFI BREAK: MATAGOAN CULTURAL PERFORMING GROUP, TABUK, KALINGA

10:40 – 11:10               SPEAKER: MR. JORNI AND MR. PRUE ODOCHAO (THAI KAREN COMMUNITY LEADERS), ON KAREN 

                                   COSMOLOGY AND NATURE MYTHS
11:10 – 11:20               REACTION: MS. GAWANI DOMOGO, WRITER, UBBOG CORDILLERA YOUNG WRITERS
11:20 – 11:50               THE MAKLING DULAG LECTURE: CHAIRPERSON FELIPE M. DE LEON , CHAIRPERSON, NATIONAL         

                                   COMMISSION FOR CULTURE AND THE ARTS (NCCA), AKADEMIYA NG SIKOLOHIYANG FILIPINO

11:50 – 12:00               REACTION: DR. RUTH BATANI, BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY (BSU)
12:00 – 12:30               OPEN FORUM
12:30 – 1:30                 LUNCH @ UP BAGUIO



TIME                           PM
INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE AS BASIS FOR FUTURE ACADEMIC THEORY

1:30 – 1:50                   SPEAKER: DR. HIROMU SHIMIZU (KYOTO UNIVERSITY, JAPAN), ON THE IMPORTANCE OF INDIGENOUS 

                                   KNOWLEDGE IN FUTURE ACADEMIC THEORY

1:50 – 2:10                   SPEAKER: DR. CHRISTINE MUYCO (UP DILIMAN, MUSIC DEPARTMENT), ON MEMORY THROUGH VOICE 

2:10 – 2:30                   SPEAKER: MS. SONJA GARCIA ON HERITAGE AS TOOL FOR  

                                   COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
2:30 – 2:40                   REACTION: FACULTY MEMBER
2:40 – 2:50                   KOFI BREAK: IBALOI MYTHS SUNG AND COMPOSED BY PROF. BOBBY CARANTES
2:50 – 3:30                   PANEL: SLT CURRICULA DEVELOPMENT
                                        DIRECTOR MANUEL DULAWAN, IFUGAO ACADEMIE
                                        DATU WAWAY SAWAY, TALAANDIG SLT
                                        DR. FELICITAS FLORES, ATI SLT
                                        DR. ALICE MAGOS, PANAY BUKIDNON
                                        MS. ANALYN SAGANSANG, HANUNOO SLT
                                        DR. MA.LUZ FANGASAN, BSU
                                        MS. ADELINA SUEMITH, N.C.C.A.
3:30 – 3:40                   REACTION: HON. BRO. ARMIN LUISTRO, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3:40 – 4:00                   SPEAKER: MR. BUTCH RUFINO (DEP.ED.), ON D.O. 62 POSITION PAPER
4:00 – 4:30                   OPEN FORUM: DR. JOSE SOLIMAN, SLU

4:30 – 4:40                   CLOSING SPEECH
4:40 – 5:00                   CLOSING RITUAL
5:00 – 9:00                   CLOSING JAM AND CAÑAO @ASSUMPTION ROAD

​ARAW 7
Sunday, 1 July 2012
POST CONFERENCE 1: YOUTH FORUM & TRAINING FOR SLT’S BY NCCA


 


KAPWA 3 PROGRAM

(This working program may undergo certain minor changes in the coming days. Keep checking the website for updates. Thanks!)  



LAST UPDATED: JUNE 20, 2012

 

TIME                           AM
IP YOUTH THEATER WORKSHOP & SLT TRAINING SESSIONS 
 
8:00 – 9:00                   BREAKFAST @ TEACHER’S CAMP
9.00 – 9:15                   OPENING RITUAL
9:15 – 12:00                 SLT YOUTH FORUM:
                                   ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER TRAINING WITH KABUKU-MAI JUN AMANTO, MARIKO SORIMACHI AND                           
                                   FRIENDS FROM CORDILLERA GREEN NETWORK
9:15 – 12:00                 “DEALING WITH THE MAINSTREAM”
9:15 – 9:25                   INSPIRATIONAL SPEAKER: MR. MARK LAPID, PHILIPPINE TOURISM AUTHORITY
9:25 – 9:35                   SPEAKER: MR. ALAN R. HOLST, CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICER, PUBLIC AFFAIRS SECTION, EMBASSY OF
                                   THE U.S.A. ON A MINORITY AMONG MINORITIES
9:35 – 9:50                   SPEAKERS: HON. MARY JOYCE M. ROQUERO, VALDERAMA, ANTIQUE ON "SAVING THE PANAY

                                   BUKIDNON CULTURE, HOW MAYORS CAN HELP OUT" 

9:50 – 10:00                 KOFI BREAK: PANAY BUKIDNON MUSIC AND DANCE 

                                   SMALL GROUP CONSULTATIONS FOR SLT WITH ROURCE PERSONS:
                                   ENTREPRENEUR REPRESENTATIVE:
                                  ​      MS.DITAS SANDICO ONG
                                   LEGAL ASSISTANCE REPRESENTATIVE:
                                        ATTY. TANYA A. ALFARO, NCCA
                                   ENVIRONMENTALIST REPRESENTATIVE:
                                        DR. MICHAEL A. BENGWAYAN, PINE TREE FOUNDATION
                                        ATTY. JOSE ANDRES CANIVEL, PTFCF
                                   DEP. ED. REPRESENTATIVE:
                                        MR. BUTCH RUFINO
                                   NCIP REPRESENTATIVE:
                                        DIRECTOR ZENAIDA HAMADA-PAWID
                                   ORGANIC FARMING REPRESENTATIVE:
                                        MR. ROGEL MARZAN, BSU
12:00 –1:00                  LUNCH @TEACHER’S CAMP

TIME                           PM

IP YOUTH THEATER WORKSHOP & SLT TRAINING SESSIONS   
1:00 –5:00                    SLT YOUTH FORUM:
                                   ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER TRAINING WITH DATU WAWAY SAWAY (TALAANDIG), MS.ROSALIE ZERRUDO         

                                   AND MR. RUEL BIMMUYAG (IFUGAO)
1:00 – 3:00                   CONSULTATION 1 BY NCCA
3:00 – 3:15                   KOFI BREAK
3:15 – 5:00                   CONSULTATION 2 BY NCCA
5:00 – 5:15                   KOFI BREAK: MANDAYA MUSIC AND DANCE
5:15 – 6:00                   EVALUATION /OPEN FORUM
6:00 – 7:00                   "YOUTH ENVIRONMENTAL THEATER PERFORMANCE" @TEACHER'S CAMP
7:00 – 8:00                   DINNER @TEACHER'S CAMP
8:00 – 9:30                   CLOSING RITUAL BY THE SLT YOUTH 
9:30 – 12:00                 CLOSING CELEBRATION

ARAW 8
​Monday, 2 July 2012
POST CONFERENCE 2: TRAVEL DAY



TIME                           AM
8:00 – 12:00                 BREAKFAST & FREE TIME

TIME                           PM
12:00 –1:00                  LUNCH (LAST MEAL)


DEPARTURES START SUNDAY NIGHT TO MONDAY AFTERNOON DEPENDING ON BOOKINGS

LAST UPDATED JUNE 22, 2012​